Heineken Cup :: 26 Jul 11:20

Full details of the schedule for this years competition..

POOLS
Pool 1: Munster Rugby, Edinburgh Rugby, Saracens, Racing Metro 92
Pool 2: Toulouse, Leicester Tigers, Ospreys, Benetton Treviso
Pool 3: Biarritz Olympique, Harlequins, Connacht Rugby, Zebre
Pool 4: Northampton Saints, Ulster Rugby, Glasgow Warriors, Castres Olympique
Pool 5: Leinster Rugby, ASM Clermont Auvergne, Scarlets, Exeter Chiefs
Pool 6: Cardiff Blues, Toulon, Sale Sharks, Montpellier

FIXTURES
(All kick-offs local time with live TV coverage where relevant)

ROUND 1

FRIDAY, 12 OCTOBER 2012

Pool 2 Ospreys v Benetton Treviso, Liberty Stadium 20.00 Sky Sports
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Castres Olympique, Ravenhill 20.00 Sky Sports/Sport+

SATURDAY, 13 OCTOBER 2012

Pool 1 Edinburgh Rugby v Saracens, Murrayfield 13.35 Sky Sports
Pool 1 Racing Metro 92 v Munster Rugby, Stade de France 14.35 Canal+/Sky Sports
Pool 3 Zebre v Connacht Rugby, Stadio XXV Aprile (Parma) 14.35 Sky Italia
Pool 5 Leinster Rugby v Exeter Chiefs , RDS 15.40 Sky Sports/Canal+Sport
Pool 5 ASM Clermont Auvergne v Scarlets, Stade Marcel Michelin 16.40 FR2/Sky Sports
Pool 3 Harlequins v Biarritz Olympique, Twickenham Stoop 18.00 Sky Sports/Sport+

SUNDAY, 14 OCTOBER 2012

Pool 4 Northampton Saints v Glasgow Warriors, Franklin’s Gardens 12.45 Sky Sports
Pool 6 Sale Sharks v Cardiff Blues, Salford City Stadium 12.45 Sky Sports
Pool 2 Toulouse v Leicester Tigers, Le Stadium 16.00 FR2/Sky Sports
Pool 6 Toulon v Montpellier, Stade Felix Mayol 21.00 Canal+/Sky Sports

ROUND 2

FRIDAY, 19 OCTOBER 2012

Pool 4 Glasgow Warriors v Ulster Rugby, Scotstoun Stadium 20.00 Sky Sports
Pool 4 Castres Olympique v Northampton Saints, Stade Pierre Antoine 21.00 Canal+/Sky Sports

SATURDAY, 20 OCTOBER 2012

Pool 5 Scarlets v Leinster Rugby, Parc y Scarlets 13.35 Sky Sports
Pool 2 Benetton Treviso v Toulouse, Stadio Comunale di Monigo 14.35 Sky Italia/Canal+/Sky Sports
Pool 1 Saracens v Racing Metro 92, King Baudouin Stadium (Brussels) 16.40 FR2/Sky Sports
Pool 3 Connacht Rugby v Harlequins, The Sportsground 18.00 Sky Sports
Pool 5 Exeter Chiefs v ASM Clermont Auvergne, Sandy Park 18.00 Sky Sports/Sport+
Pool 3 Biarritz Olympique v Zebre, Parc des Sports Aguilera 19.00 Canal+

SUNDAY, 21 OCTOBER 2012

Pool 1 Munster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby, Thomond Park 12.45 Sky Sports
Pool 6 Cardiff Blues v Toulon, Cardiff Arms Park 12.45 Sky Sports/Sport+
Pool 2 Leicester Tigers v Ospreys, Welford Road 15.00 Sky Sports
Pool 6 Montpellier v Sale Sharks, Stade Yves du Manoir 16.00 FR2/Sky Sports

ROUND 3

FRIDAY, 7 DECEMBER 2012

Pool 4 Glasgow Warriors v Castres Olympique, Scotstoun Stadium 19.35
Pool 3 Connacht Rugby v Biarritz Olympique, The Sportsground 20.00 Sky Sports/Canal+Sport
Pool 4 Northampton Saints v Ulster Rugby, Franklin’s Gardens 20.00 Sky Sports

SATURDAY, 8 DECEMBER 2012

Pool 5 Scarlets v Exeter Chiefs, Parc y Scarlets 13.35 Sky Sports
Pool 2 Toulouse v Ospreys, Stade Ernest Wallon 14.35 Canal+/Sky Sports
Pool 3 Zebre v Harlequins, Stadio XXV Aprile 14.35 Sky Italia
Pool 2 Leicester Tigers v Benetton Treviso, Welford Road 15.40 Sky Sports
Pool 6 Sale Sharks v Toulon, Salford City Stadium 15.40 Sky Sports/FR2
Pool 1 Munster Rugby v Saracens, Thomond Park 18.00 Sky Sports
Pool 1 Racing Metro 92 v Edinburgh Rugby, Stade Yves du Manoir 19.00 Canal+/Sky Sports

SUNDAY, 9 DECEMBER 2012

Pool 6 Cardiff Blues v Montpellier, Cardiff Arms Park 12.45 Sky Sports/Sport+
Pool 5 ASM Clermont Auvergne v Leinster Rugby, St Marcel Michelin 16.00 FR2/Sky Sports

ROUND 4

FRIDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2012

Pool 1 Edinburgh Rugby v Racing Metro 92, Murrayfield 20.00 Sky Sports/Canal+Sport
Pool 3 Biarritz Olympique v Connacht Rugby, Parc des Sports Aguilera 21.00 Canal+/Sky Sports

SATURDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2012

Pool 2 Ospreys v Toulouse, Liberty Stadium 13.35 Sky Sports/Canal+
Pool 2 Benetton Treviso v Leicester Tigers, Stadio di Monigo 14.35 Sky Italia/Sky Sports
Pool 3 Harlequins v Zebre, Twickenham Stoop 15.00
Pool 5 Leinster Rugby v ASM Clermont Auvergne, Aviva Stadium 15.40 Sky Sports/FR2
Pool 5 Exeter Chiefs v Scarlets, Sandy Park 15.40 Sky Sports
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Northampton Saints, Ravenhill 18.00 Sky Sports
Pool 6 Montpellier v Cardiff Blues, Stade Yves du Manoir 19.00 Canal+/Sky Sports

SUNDAY, 16 DECEMBER 2012

Pool 4 Castres Olympique v Glasgow Warriors, Stade Pierre Antoine 13.45 Canal+/Sky Sports
Pool 1 Saracens v Munster Rugby, London venue (TBC) 15.00 Sky Sports
Pool 6 Toulon v Sale Sharks, Stade Felix Mayol 16.00 FR2/Sky Sports

ROUND 5

11/12/13 JANUARY 2013

Pool 1 Edinburgh Rugby v Munster Rugby
Pool 1 Racing Metro 92 v Saracens
Pool 2 Ospreys v Leicester Tigers
Pool 2 Toulouse v Benetton Treviso
Pool 3 Harlequins v Connacht Rugby
Pool 3 Zebre v Biarritz Olympique
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Glasgow Warriors
Pool 4 Northampton Saints v Castres Olympique
Pool 5 Leinster Rugby v Scarlets
Pool 5 ASM Clermont Auvergne v Exeter Chiefs
Pool 6 Toulon v Cardiff Blues
Pool 6 Sale Sharks v Montpellier

ROUND 6

18/19/20 JANUARY 2013

Pool 1 Munster Rugby v Racing Metro 92
Pool 1 Saracens v Edinburgh Rugby
Pool 2 Leicester Tigers v Toulouse
Pool 2 Benetton Treviso v Ospreys
Pool 3 Connacht Rugby v Zebre
Pool 3 Biarritz v Harlequins
Pool 4 Glasgow Warriors v Northampton Saints
Pool 4 Castres Olympique v Ulster Rugby
Pool 5 Scarlets v ASM Clermont Auvergne
Pool 5 Exeter Chiefs v Leinster Rugby
Pool 6 Cardiff Blues v Sale Sharks
Pool 6 Montpellier v Toulon

QUARTER-FINALS: 5/6/7 April 2013

SEMI-FINALS: 26/27/28 April 2013

DUBLIN 2013 EUROPEAN CLUB RUGBY FINALS

Amlin Challenge Cup final – RDS, Friday, 17 May 2013 (20.00)

Heineken Cup final – Aviva Stadium, 18 May 2013 (17.00)